PRIVACY POLICY FOR MOBILE APPLICATIONS


PRIVACY POLICY FOR MOBILE APPLICATIONS

This privacy policy governs your use of the software application for mobile devices that was created by Mundoapps

What information does the Application obtain and how is it used?
Automatically Collected Information

In addition, the Application may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile devices unique device ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browsers you use, and information about the way you use the Application.
Does the Application collect precise real time location information of the device?

This Application does not collect precise information about the location of your mobile device.

Do third parties see and/or have access to information obtained by the Application?

Only aggregated, anonymized data is periodically transmitted to external services to help us improve the Application and our service. We will share your information with third parties only in the ways that are described in this privacy statement.

We may disclose User Provided and Automatically Collected Information:

as required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena, or similar legal process;

when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request;


with our trusted services providers who work on our behalf, do not have an independent use of the information we disclose to them, and have agreed to adhere to the rules set forth in this privacy statement.

If Mundoapps is involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, you will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our Web site of any change in ownership or uses of this information, as well as any choices you may have regarding this information. 

What are my opt-out rights?

You can stop all collection of information by the Application easily by uninstalling the Application. You may use the standard uninstall processes as may be available as part of your mobile device or via the mobile application marketplace or network. You can also request to opt-out via email, at offertland2017@gmail.com.
Data Retention Policy, Managing Your Information


We will retain User Provided data for as long as you use the Application and for a reasonable time thereafter. We will retain Automatically Collected information for up to 24 months and thereafter may store it in aggregate. If you’d like us to delete User Provided Data that you have provided via the Application, please contact us at offertland2017@gmail.com and we will respond in a reasonable time. Please note that some or all of the User Provided Data may be required in order for the Application to function properly.
Children


We do not use the Application to knowingly solicit data from or market to children under the age of 13. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with information without their consent, he or she should contact us at offertland2017@gmail.com. We will delete such information from our files within a reasonable time.
Security


We are concerned about safeguarding the confidentiality of your information. We provide physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect information we process and maintain. For example, we limit access to this information to authorized employees and contractors who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our Application. Please be aware that, although we endeavor provide reasonable security for information we process and maintain, no security system can prevent all potential security breaches.
Changes


This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time for any reason. We will notify you of any changes to our Privacy Policy by posting the new Privacy Policy here and informing you via email or text message. You are advised to consult this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes, as continued use is deemed approval of all changes. You can check the history of this policy by clicking here.

Sending emails to the contact address On this website, an email address is available to contact Mundo Apps: offertland2017@gmail.com. The personal data that you provide us through this email address will be treated by Mundo Apps as responsible for the treatment. The data collected is treated with the purpose of managing the query you make. By sending an email to one of our contact addresses we understand that you give us your consent to the purposes of treatment described in this paragraph.
Your Consent


By using the Application, you are consenting to our processing of your information as set forth in this Privacy Policy now and as amended by us. “Processing,” means using cookies on a computer/hand held device or using or touching information in any way, including, but not limited to, collecting, storing, deleting, using, combining and disclosing information, all of which activities will take place in the cloud.

Contact us

If you have any questions regarding privacy while using the Application, or have questions about our practices, please contact us via email at offertland2017@gmail.com.

Law on General Data Protection

The GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) describes how organizations must manage both the collection, management and storage of data of users of the European Union and all companies that have activities in it. These rules apply equally to any type of data collection.

To comply with this law, the information we collect must be stored securely and within the law, which, we assure you, is what we carry out. We do not share your information with anyone else, nor do we intend to do so.

The main foundations of this law are:

Complete user control over their data The data must be collected in a fair manner and within the law To be obtained only for specific purposes Be appropriate and relevant Be accurate and updated Not being held for longer than necessary Be processed according to the user's privacy rights Be protected in the right ways

It should not be transferred outside the European Economic Area, unless the country or territory also offers an adequate level of protection.

Complete user control over their data

The user must be aware that he can change or cancel his data completely at any time. This, you can do it when you want it, only by clicking on the "unsubscribe" link that is attached to each email we send.

In case the user can not unsubscribe, you should only contact our support team: 
offertland2017@gmail.com, where you can request the removal of your data from our entire system.

The data must be collected in a fair manner and within the law This law does not prevent the processing of information, if not ensure that the data is processed, stored and used safely.
According to the GDPR, the data collected will only be processed for specific purposes. 

This law includes:

Collection of information: We receive and collect your information, such as name, email, address or zip code, payment method and telephone number. We collect this information to use it in various ways, whether to contact you about our promotions, send you content of interest, interact with our customers, participate in surveys. The information that we collect automatically, is the following:

Your activity on the platform

Details about your interaction with customer service The transcripts of the chats that you have had with us Device identifiers or ID's, characteristics of your software (type and configuration) Connection information, statistics, IP address Information obtained through cookies, Use of information: We use the information obtained to analyze, manage and personalize our services. We always want to provide a good user experience service
To be obtained only for specific purposes

We may obtain and process personal information, only for the specific purposes permitted by the GDPR. We will notify the purposes when we collect the information.

Be appropriate and relevant

We only collect personal information for specific purposes that we will let the user know when you provide us with your information.

Not being held for longer than necessary We will not store personal information for longer than necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it was collected. We will take the necessary measures so that the information is destroyed or eliminated from our system.
Be processed according to the user's privacy rights

The collection of information will be carried out according to the user's rights, such as:

Confirmation that the user's information is being processed.

The requirement of access to any type of information that the user requires of their person.
The requirement of modification, restriction or processing of the data of the same user.
Portability of information.

The possibility of denying processing, including Digital Marketing.

We have third-party systems to collect, process and store information, which are:
Getresponse Expertsender Konnective ClickFunnels Stripe Intercom Be protected in the right ways

We will take appropriate measures against the illegal processing of information.

We take measures and procedures to maintain the security of the information from its collection until its destruction. The information will be transferred to a data processor only if the user agrees to the procedures and policies.

We maintain the information protecting confidentiality, integrity and availability, as specified in the following:

Confidentiality: Only the people authorized to handle the information will be able to access it.

Integrity: The information will be used only for the established purposes.

Availability: Authorized persons may access the information only if they need it for authorized purposes.

Last updated: 14th July 2018 

This privacy policy sets out how Apps uses and protects any information that you give.They are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this app, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Apps Nows Radio and Music Free may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

This policy is effective from 14th of July, 2018.

What we collect

We may collect the following information, we will always try and ask for the minimum amount of data to give you a good experience. Please check the app Auth Dialog or when you installed, you can go to Setting->Application Manager and then select Our Apps to see exactly what permission the app needs: -Device information(Country, Device version, Language, Network type)

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons: - Improve App experience - Improve our products and services. - We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your phone hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information by not accepting access to your details in the Auth Dialog box. You can also withdraw permissions by the app to access your data by going to the settings. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about our own content which we think you may find interesting. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Comentarios

  1. Hola Te Saluda MentesbrillantesAPPS , el motivo del mensaje es para solicitarte que cambies el icono de tu app! Radios Catolicas Gratis en Español, ya que as plagiado el icono y diseño de mi propiedad, esto con el fin de no afectar nuestras Cuentas , con respecto a las ultimas politicas de Google play,, Porfavor trabaja con mas originalidad, cuidemos nuestro modelo de negocio y no efectar mas el trabajo de los demas!! https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.juanjo.radiocatolica

    ResponderEliminar
  2. Nloooo I'll PO OP por lo posible loologll OP lo lmlolmmyillñi9 lo posible oloo lo oí l pii OP lo PO lo llou pi lío lo lo posible lo k lo lolo pi hmklkmkkkkkk lo l pi oo9ko oí lo lo lo posible no io ooo lo lo lo oñloñ lo ñoelopñññññññññllñññññññññññññññññññññññllllllllllllllññññññññllllloolo lo lo lo k o OPo oli

    ResponderEliminar

Publicar un comentario